Caterhire

We offer a wide variety of professional catering equipment to ensure your event runs smoothly. For more information on the catering equipment available for hire from Thistle Catering Services check the details below.

KINGS CUTLERY

QuantityItemHire

10

Knife Large£2.50

10

Large Fork£2.50

10

Dessert Knife£2.50

10

Dessert Spoon£2.50

10

Dessert Fork£2.50

10

Soup Spoon£2.50

10

Tea Spoon£2.50
Gold Cutlery

Rose Gold Cutlery

QuantityItemHire

10

Large Knife£2.50

10

Large Fork £2.50

10

Dessert Spoon £2.50

10

Tea Spoon £2.50

Linen

QuantityItemHire

1

Napkin White£1.00

1

Table Cloths 90×90 White£9.00

1

Table cloth Round 130 White £15.00

1

Table Cloths Round 110 White £9.50

1

Table Cloth Black 90 x 90£9.00

1

Poseur Table Stretch Cover£5.00

Tables and Chairs

QuantityItemHire

1

Chiavari Chair£3.00

1

Round Table 5ft6£8.50

1

Rectangle Table 6ft£8.50

1

Poseur Tables £15.00

Churchill Chateau White

QuantityItemHire

10

Cup£0.26

10

Saucer£0.26

10

Soup Plate£0.26

10

Side Plate£0.26

10

Dinner Plate 10.5£0.26

10

Plate 8.5£0.26

1

Sugar Bowl£0.70

1

Butter Dish£0.80

1

Salt£0.60

1

Pepper£0.60

1

Milk Jug£0.70

CHARGER PLATES

QuantityItemHire

1

Gold Beaded£1.80

1

Silver Beaded £1.80

1

Vintage Rustico Chargers£1.80

Professional Kitchen

QuantityItemHire

1

Electric Water urn£25.00

1

Electric Soup Kettle£10.00

1

Small Teal Handwash non electric £20.00

1

Electric Handsfree Handwash £45.00

1

Free Standing Handwash non electric£40.00

1

Electric 3 Lamp Carvery£45.00

1

Cona Coffee Machine, 2 glass jugs£30.00

1

Gas Fryer (LPG)£100.00

1

6ft Cinders Gas BBQ (LPG)£130.00

1

3 Table Top Large Water Urns LPG (S.Steel)£80.00

1

Chafing Dishes with Lids£12.00

1

Chafing Oilp.o.a

1

Griddle (LPG)£60.00

1

6 Ring Gas Cooker, and oven£160.00

1

Victor Banquet Trolley 100£140.00

1

Victor Trolley (40)£60.00

1

Hog Roast Machine£200.00

1

Tea Flasks£3.00

1

Coffee Flasks£3.00

1

Hot Water Flasks£3.00

1

Food Storage Carrier Rubbermaid£40.00

1

Food Storage Carrier Rubbermaid on wheels£40.00

1

BBQ Heaters Excl gas£20.00

1

Cheese Board Heart shape£2.00

1

Jack stack (104)£45.00

1

Coat rails£20.00

1

Hangers£0.20

1

Bainmarie electric with 4 1/1 pots and hot cupboard£120.00

1

Electric turbo oven£120.00

Marquees

QuantityItemHire

1

Gazebo Blue 3m x 3m£45.00

1

Gazebo Ivory 3m x 3m£45.00

1

Gazebo Blue 3m x 6m£90.00

1

Poseur Tables 3m x 6m£90.00

Bar

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Beer Buckets on Wheels Black £5.00 £5.00
Ice Bucket £2.00 £2.00
Measures £0.50 £0.50
Champagne Buckets £2.00 £2.00
Fridge Trailer 10ft 3 day hire £250.00 £250.00

Caterhire

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Mobile Hot cupboard, with Bain Marie £150.00 £150.00
Victor Banquet Trolley 80 Double door £200.00 £200.00
Victor Hot Cupboard £90.00 £90.00
6 Ring LPG Gas Cooker, with oven £130.00 £130.00
Chafing Oil £0.00 £0.00
Chafing Dishes with Lids £15.00 £15.00
3 Table Top Large Water Urns LPG (S.Steel linked together) £80.00 £80.00
Commercial 6ft Cinders Gas BBQ (LPG) £140.00 £140.00
Double Basket Free Standing Gas Fryer (LPG) £110.00 £110.00
Cona Coffee Machine,with 2 glass jugs £40.00 £40.00
4 Pot Bain Marie,with overlight £105.00 £105.00
Electric 3 Lamp Carvery £50.00 £50.00
Free Standing Handwash no electric £45.00 £45.00
Electric Handsfree Handwash £55.00 £55.00
Small Table Top Teal Handwash no electric reqd £25.00 £25.00
Electric water urn £25.00 £25.00

Charger Plates

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Gold Beaded Charger Plate £2.00 £2.00
Vintage Cake Stand, various designs £3.50 £3.50
China Tea Pot, various designs £2.50 £2.50
Vintage Sugar Bowl various designs £0.60 £0.60
Vintage Cup and Saucer various designs £1.50 £1.50
Vintage Side Plate, various designs £1.00 £1.00
Silver Beaded Charger Plate £2.00 £2.00

Crockery

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Pepper £0.60 £0.60
Salt £0.60 £0.60
Sugar Bowl £0.70 £0.70
Milk Jug £0.70 £0.70
Churchill Chateau Blanc Cup £0.30 £0.30
Churchill Chateau Blanc Saucer £0.30 £0.30
8.5 Churchill Chateau Blanc Plates £0.30 £0.30
Churchill Chateau Blanc Side Plate £0.30 £0.30
Churchill Chateau Blanc Dessert Bowl £0.30 £0.30
10.5 Churchill Chateau Blanc Plate £0.30 £0.30

Cutlery

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Olympia Kings Cutlery Dessert Spoon £0.26 £0.26
Olympia Kings Cutlery Soup Spoon £0.26 £0.26
Olympia Kings Cutlery Dessert Knife £0.26 £0.26
Olympia Kings Cutlery Dessert Fork £0.26 £0.26
Olympia Kings Cutlery Tea spoon £0.26 £0.26
Olympia Kings Cutlery knife £0.26 £0.26
Olympia Kings Cutlery Fork £0.26 £0.26

Glasswear

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Tea Flask £3.00 £3.00
Coffee Flask £3.00 £3.00
Wine Glass £0.40 £0.40
Glass Jug £1.30 £1.30
Water Glass £0.40 £0.40
Mini Milk Bottle £0.40 £0.40
Martini Glass £0.45 £0.45
Highball Glass £0.45 £0.45
Champagne Flute £0.45 £0.45

GOLD CUTLERY

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Starter Fork £0.50 £0.50
Dinner Fork £0.50 £0.50
Dessert/Soup Spoon £0.50 £0.50
Dinner Knife /Side Knife £0.50 £0.50
Tea Spoon £0.50 £0.50
Dessert/Soup Spoon £0.50 £0.50
Dinner Knife /Side Knife £0.50 £0.50

Grazing Platters

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Anti Pasto Grazing Platter £30.00 £30.00

Linens

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Table Cloth 90 x 90 Black £9.00 £9.00
Table Cloths Round White 130 £10.00 £10.00
Table Cloths Round White 110 £9.00 £9.00
Table Cloths 90×90 white £8.50 £8.50
Napkins Colour Ask for information £1.05 £1.05
Napkins Black £1.05 £1.05
Napkins Navy Blue £1.05 £1.05
Napkins White £1.05 £1.05

Marquees - Commercial Gazebos

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Gazebo Silver/Grey 3m x 6m £110.00 £110.00
Gazebo Ivory 3m x 6m £130.00 £130.00
Gazebo Blue 3m x 6m £110.00 £110.00
Gazebo Ivory 3m x 3m £55.00 £55.00
Gazebo Blue 3m x 3m £55.00 £55.00

Professional Kitchen Equipment

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Coffee or Tea or Hot Water Flask Pump Action £3.50 £3.50
Electric convection oven £100.00 £100.00
Jack stack (104) £45.00 £45.00
Gas BBQ Flat Plate 4ft Beefeater £70.00 £70.00
Gas BBQ Flat Plate 5ft Beefeater £90.00 £90.00
Food Storage Carrier Rubbermaid on wheels £40.00 £40.00
Food Storage Carrier Rubbermaid £40.00 £40.00

Rose Gold Cutlery

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Rose Gold Dinner Fork £0.50 £0.50
Rose Gold Starter Fork £0.50 £0.50
Rose Gold Tea Spoon £0.50 £0.50
Rose Gold Dinner Spoon £0.50 £0.50
Rose Gold Dinner Knife £0.50 £0.50

Tables and Chairs

Item Price Quantity Total Basket
Poseur Tables Stainless Steel £15.00 £15.00
Rectangle Table 6ft £8.00 £8.00
Round Table 5ft6 £8.00 £8.00
Chiavari Chair Lime Wash with Ivory Pad £3.00 £3.00